Tender for Conformal Coating Machine with Accessories, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conformal Coating Machine with Accessories, Qty: 1 in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7169326 | Ref ID: 136573868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34360.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Conformal Coating Machine with Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136573868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7169326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34360

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conformal Coating Machine with Accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 25-02-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 12-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34360
GeMARPTS Searched: Conformal Coating Compound and Thinner, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Lab Coating Machine, gmaw welding machine with accessories, Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Laundrometer (Wash Fastness Tester with Standard Accessories), Portable Gas Cut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections