Tender for Confocal Raman Spectrometer with Photoluminescence Measur...

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITY OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Confocal Raman Spectrometer with Photoluminescence Measurement System (UV, Visible and NIR Lasers) in Mahendragarh, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: C UH/E&GA/HE F Al CIC I 2025 -26 I 1 3 | Ref ID: 129682280). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Confocal Raman Spectrometer with Photoluminescence Measurement System (UV, Visible and NIR Lasers) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Confocal Raman Spectrometer with Photoluminescence Measurement System (UV, Visible and NIR Lasers) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Confocal Raman Spectrometer with Photoluminescence Measurement System (UV, Visible and NIR Lasers)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129682280

Notice Ref. No.: C UH/E&GA/HE F Al CIC I 2025 -26 I 1 3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Confocal Raman Spectrometer with Photoluminescence Measurement System (UV, Visible and NIR Lasers)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections