Tender for Confocal Raman Microscope, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The DIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Confocal Raman Microscope, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6773180 | Ref ID: 128124944). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scientific Equipment for Research Laboratory, Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED- XRF] SPECTROPHOTOMETER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scientific Equipment for Research Laboratory, Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED- XRF] SPECTROPHOTOMETER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Confocal Raman Microscope, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128124944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6773180

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Equipment
BOQ Title: Scientific Equipment for Research Laboratory, Energy Dispersive X-ray Fluorescence Spectrometer [ED- XRF] SPECTROPHOTOMETER
Item Title: Confocal Raman Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-10-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000000
BOQ Title: Scientific Equipment for Research Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Double Beam Evolution UV-VIS Spectrophotometer 190-1100 nm SPECTROPHOTOMETER Searched String: Fluorescence Spectrophotometer SPECTROPHOTOMETER, Fluorescence Spectrometer, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Colorimeter/ Spectrophotomete...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections