Tender for Confirmatory Survey Design Construction and Laying of Sew...

The PEY JAL NIGAM, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Confirmatory Survey Design Construction and Laying of Sewer Line Testing and Commissioning with One Year Defect Liability Period for Bank Colony Ajabpur Dehradun Sewerage Scheme in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MDPEY_85141_1 | Ref ID: 121526563). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 996000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Confirmatory Survey Design Construction and Laying of Sewer Line Testing and Commissioning with One Year Defect Liability Period for Bank Colony Ajabpur Dehradun Sewerage Scheme

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121526563

Notice Ref. No.: Letter No. 2939/NIVIDA/100, dated 24-06-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 49800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 996000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 9440

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Confirmatory Survey Design Construction and laying of sewer line testing and commissioning with one year defect liability period for Bank Colony Ajabpur Dehradun sewerage scheme
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: MD (Drinking Water) Peyjal Nigam GoUK||CE - Garhwal Zone||SE, Construction Circle, Dehradun||EE Doon Div. Dehradun
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 96, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 98, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 9, 440

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections