Tender for Configuration of Devices with Scada Software License, Dep...

The TELANGANA STATE RENEWABLE ENERGY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (TSREDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Configuration of Devices with Scada Software License, Deployment, Integration and Go Live Services for each Rms, Development of State Level Iot Portal under Pm Kusum Scheme and any other Schemes/ Proj... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 642228 | Ref ID: 131053221).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Configuration of Devices with Scada Software License, Deployment, Integration and Go Live Services for each Rms, Development of State Level Iot Portal under Pm Kusum Scheme and any other Schemes/ Proj...

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131053221

Notice Ref. No.: TGREDCO/KUSUM/SEDM/2025, Dated:06-11-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Configuration of Devices with SCADA software License, Deployment, Integration and Go live services for each RMS, development of state level IoT portal under PM KUSUM Scheme and any other schemes/ projects as notified by TGREDCO along with 5 years CMC period. Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
12/11/2025 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
03/12/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
120
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Other
Process Fee : 29500.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections