Tender for Configuration, & Deployment of SCADA-based Remote Monitor...

The Jharkhand Renewable Energy Development Agency (JREDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Configuration, & Deployment of SCADA-based Remote Monitoring Systems with LoRaWAN/MQTT including Integration and Go live services for installed and new remote monitoring systems with Upgradation and I... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 129058276).

The tender is published on 29 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Configuration, & Deployment of SCADA-based Remote Monitoring Systems with LoRaWAN/MQTT including Integration and Go live services for installed and new remote monitoring systems with Upgradation and I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Configuration, & Deployment of SCADA-based Remote Monitoring Systems with LoRaWAN/MQTT including Integration and Go live services for installed and new remote monitoring systems with Upgradation and I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Configuration, & Deployment of SCADA-based Remote Monitoring Systems with LoRaWAN/MQTT including Integration and Go live services for installed and new remote monitoring systems with Upgradation and I...

Posting Date: 29 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129058276

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal (RFP) for Configuration, & Deployment of SCADA-based Remote Monitoring Systems with LoRaWAN/MQTT including Integration and Go live services for installed and new remote monitoring systems with Upgradation and Integration of existing State Level Portal & National Level Portal of PM-KUSUM scheme Component-B, along with establishment of Unified Monitoring and Information Management System for Customer Grievances Handling, Performance oversight and Operational Reporting with Five (5) years O&M Contract for Jharkhand Renewable Energy Development Agency (JREDA), Ranchi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections