Tender for Conferencing System for Sldc Mp Jabalpur

The MADHYA PRADESH POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conferencing System for Sldc Mp Jabalpur in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPPTC_394310_1 | Ref ID: 112894274). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Conferencing System for Sldc Mp Jabalpur

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112894274

Notice Ref. No.: LDET-06/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation and Commissioning of Minimum 162 Inch Active Led Video Wall Conferencing System along with necessary Processor, Controller Software and accessories for SLDC, MPPTCL, Jabalpur with One Year Performance Guarantee
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: MP Power Transmission Co. Ltd.||MPPTCL.CE(SLDC)||MPPTCL.SE(SLDC)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: Conferencing System
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections