Tender for Conference table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conference table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6924869 | Ref ID: 130756322). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200798.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Conference table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130756322

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6924869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200798

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SupplyingPlacing Conference table overall size 6000 mm multiply 1850mm multiply 750mm completely knock down condition to be assembled at siteThe construction of the main table shall be free standing structure constructed with the help of minifimultiply dowels pins and brackets. The main top should be made up of 50 mm thick Medium density fibre-board with deco matt finish. The table top profile shall be slight curved boat like with round cornersThe edges shall be sealed with 2mm thick thin strip of impermeable PVC that is cut to fit the size of board panel and duly pasted with the assistance of edge banding machine at 200 degree Celsius and the base top shall be with half round post form with grooves.The table shall be supported on Medium density fibre-board base gable end. The end wall of the table on the side and mid shall be topped by gable end. It should be made up of 36mm thick Medium density fibre-board and profile shall be in linear shape with appropriate PVC edge banding. The table shall be clad with 18mm thick modesty panel which provide structural support for the table. It should be 18mm thick Medium density fibre-board with appropriate PVC edge banding connected with both end.There shall be buffers provided at the base against the floor. The table connections have to be made in such a way that no gap should be seen in between. The board used should meet International Standard of quality Indian standard IS 12823 grade II should meet long time load bending screw-withdrawal strength modulus of rupture and modulus of elasticity bending tested as per IS 2380.
BOQ Title: Supplying and Installing Modular Furniture at Epfo Keonjhar Odisha, Modular Work Stations (V3) Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2) Executive Table (V3)
Item Title: Conference table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-11-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200798
BOQ Title: SUPPLYING AND INSTALLING MODULAR FURNITURE AT EPFO KEONJHAR ODISHA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections