Tender for Conduits Pipes, Qty: 80 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conduits Pipes, Qty: 80 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6932541 | Ref ID: 130903893).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Computer and other Hardware, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Computer and other Hardware, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Conduits Pipes, Qty: 80 Mtr, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130903893

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6932541

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials
BOQ Title: Purchase of Computer and other Hardware, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Conduits Pipes
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-11-2025 11:25 AM
End Date: 06-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF COMPUTER AND OTHER HARDWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cat 6 Cable Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL) Searched String: Desktop Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Searched String: Conduit Pipe Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials as per IS 9537 (Part 3) Searched String: Alkadine Pipe Steel Pipes for Water and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections