Tender for Conduit Pipe for Weighbridges, Qty: 1950

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conduit Pipe for Weighbridges, Qty: 1950 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7909751 | Ref ID: 147074535).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Conduit Pipe for Weighbridges, Qty: 1950

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147074535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7909751

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conduit Pipe for Weighbridges
BOQ Title: Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS
Quantity Required: 1950
Start Date: 12-08-2026 4:07 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rigid Plain Conduits of Insulating Materials Conforming To IS 9537 (Part 3), Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Service, Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Screen and Casing Pipes for Bore / Tubew...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections