Tender for Conductor Cable 19, Qty: 3 Bundles, (BOQ Item #19)

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES (MOES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conductor Cable 19, Qty: 3 Bundles, (BOQ Item #19) in K.v.rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5882619 | Ref ID: 113900605).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Civil and Electrical material, Cutting Tools Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Civil and Electrical material, Cutting Tools Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Conductor Cable 19, Qty: 3 Bundles, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113900605

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5882619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of two point five sq mm ISI marked FRLS PVC insulated single core copper conductor cable each ninty mtrs bundle polycab
BOQ Title: Supply of Civil and Electrical material, Cutting Tools Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Under Coating (B) Finishing Paint (V3) Confirming to I...
Item Title: Conductor Cable 19
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Bundles
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-01-2025 12:45 PM
End Date: 19-02-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Civil and Electrical material
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: civil material Electronic Weigh Bridge (Without Civil Work), Road Stud (V2), Cotton Dress Material, Ground Enhancement Material, Wooden Podium, Silk Dress Material, Safety Footwear as per IS 15298, Cermet restorative material, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184, Steriliza...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections