Tender for Conductivity Sensor, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conductivity Sensor, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7629288 | Ref ID: 144286490). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44818.

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for ABB make SWAS system, digital conductivity meter pH Electrode (V2) Signal Analyzer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for ABB make SWAS system, digital conductivity meter pH Electrode (V2) Signal Analyzer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Conductivity Sensor, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144286490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7629288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44818

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONDUCTIVITY SENSOR
BOQ Title: Spares for ABB make SWAS system, digital conductivity meter pH Electrode (V2) Signal Analyzer
Item Title: Conductivity Sensor
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 30-06-2026 9:39 AM
End Date: 15-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 44818
BOQ Title: Spares for ABB make SWAS system
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ABB MAKE PH SENSOR Photoelectric Sensor, pH Meter, Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch (Automatic Photocell Controller), Assistive Tech Searched String: ABB MAKE PH ANALYZER Power Quality Analyzer, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Searched St...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections