Tender for Conductivity Meter with Sensor, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conductivity Meter with Sensor, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7196963 | Ref ID: 135189680).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ph Conductivity and do Analyzer, Digital pH Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ph Conductivity and do Analyzer, Digital pH Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Conductivity Meter with Sensor, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135189680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7196963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONDUCTIVITY METER WITH SENSOR, INSTRUMENTS, FIELD MOUNTED, CONDUCTIVITY TYPE, TRANSMITTER OUTPUT, 4-20mA RANGE, PROGRAMMABLE, COMPLETE ASSEMBLY OF CONDUCTIVITY METER WITH SENSOR, Material to be supplied as per Attached Technical Specification Only. Annexure-3 Conductivity Analyser for Hazardous Area
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ph Conductivity and do Analyzer, Digital pH Meter
Item Title: Conductivity Meter with Sensor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 06-02-2026 9:43 AM
End Date: 20-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PH CONDUCTIVITY AND DO ANALYZER
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Quality Meters / Analyzers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections