Tender for Conductivity Meter with Sensor Electrode Cis80, Qty: 2 No...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conductivity Meter with Sensor Electrode Cis80, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #76) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6724938 | Ref ID: 128390598).

The tender is published on 17 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of RO Plant, Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of RO Plant, Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Conductivity Meter with Sensor Electrode Cis80, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 17 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128390598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6724938

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 101200602001
BOQ Title: Procurement of RO Plant, Portable RO Plant For Haemodialysis
Item Title: Conductivity Meter with Sensor Electrode Cis80
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-10-2025 3:10 PM
End Date: 06-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of RO Plant

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections