Tender for Conductivity Meter, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conductivity Meter, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6973441 | Ref ID: 131762723).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Local Purchase of Ro Plant Spares through Pac Firm, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Local Purchase of Ro Plant Spares through Pac Firm, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Conductivity Meter, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 17 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131762723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6973441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conductivity meter, Patt no- 101200602012
BOQ Title: Local Purchase of Ro Plant Spares through Pac Firm, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309
Item Title: Conductivity Meter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-12-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 17-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: LOCAL PURCHASE OF RO PLANT SPARES THROUGH PAC FIRM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Flow indicator, Patt No- 100700402003, QTY 03 NOS Ferroin indicator solution, Patton and Reeder's Indicator, Flow Table(Northern Coalfields Limited), Digital Ultrasonic Non-Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security, Swing Check Type Reflux...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections