Tender for conductive paste for BERA brainstem evoked response audio...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for conductive paste for BERA brainstem evoked response audiometry, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5707444 | Ref ID: 112020769).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 138, Medicinal Plants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 138, Medicinal Plants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: conductive paste for BERA brainstem evoked response audiometry, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112020769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5707444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 138, Medicinal Plants
Item Title: conductive paste for BERA brainstem evoked response audiometry
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-12-2024 9:33 AM
End Date: 09-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: rd 138
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Disposable metallic micro suction, sizes- 15Fr Moradabadi Metal Craft - ODOP, Seamless, Welded and Heavy Cold worked Austenitic Stainless Steel Pipes, Closed Suction Set (V2), Medical Centrifuge Searched String: Disposable metallic micro suction, sizes- 16Fr Classroom Chairs, Morada...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections