Tender for Conducting of trial., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting of trial., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186728 | Ref ID: 135052040).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Testing, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Testing, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Conducting of trial., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135052040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conducting of trial pit of 12 1 2 mtrs. For evaluating engineering properties of soil. Note Furnishing SBC report in quintuplicate including recording SBC for each location for the type of foundation and maintaining photograph record Min three photographs per hole duly annoted as approved by Engr in charge.Rate including all items of works necessary for carrying out complete soil exploration work collection of sample testing at laboratary and field test result and submission of report five sets as per format of soil investigation report.Rate include for submission of detailed recommendation for foundation and bearing capacity og soil SBC at 15 20 3 0 m dept. typefoundation and depth of footing be cleared specified.In case very weak soil strata is encountered recommendation about pile safeload carrying capacity shall be worked out based on N value shear failure and settlement criteria.Rate include for submission of 3 copies of test report.RL of ground level foundation level with respect of BM should invariable mentioned in the soil investigation report Recommendation as regard possibility of liquefaction of soil in case of saturated loos uncompacted sandy soil
BOQ Title: Soil Testing, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder
Item Title: Conducting of trial.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 17
Start Date: 04-02-2026 10:24 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SOIL TESTING

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections