Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Conducting Traffic Census On State Highways(11-Nos) By Using Automated Traffic Counter & Classifier And Major District Roads(19-Nos) By Using Ultra Hd Cc Cameras From 26/02/2026 To 27/02/2026 In Sandu...
Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026
Deadline: 20 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135726698
Notice Ref. No.: PWD/2025-26/SE0999
Tender Value: ₹ 637200.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 16000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conducting Traffic Census On State Highways(11-Nos) By Using Automated Traffic Counter & Classifier And Major District Roads(19-Nos) By Using Ultra Hd Cc Cameras From 26/02/2026 To 27/02/2026 In Sandur Taluk Under 3054-Np-Sh For The Year 2025-26
Conducting Traffic Census On State Highways (11-Nos) By Using Automated Traffic Counter & Classifier And Major District Roads (19-Nos) By Using Ultra Hd Cc Cameras From 26/02/2026 To 27/02/2026 In Sandur Taluk Under 3054-Np-Sh For The Year 2025-26
1. Automated Traffic Counter and Classifier, Qty: 11.00, Amt: 233640.00
2. Providing and Erecting of Ultra HD CC Cameras with day and night vision of good resolution with data storage system along with UPS at Traffic census count post in two directions and suitably with all necessary arrangements round the clock with continous operation for (2days during Feb/March of 2026) from 6.00 AM to 6.00 AM without any interruptions. The assignment includes mobilization, collection of data including videography from specified count location, data analysis from preparation, Qty: 19.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 16000.00
Est Amt: 637200.00
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections