Tender for Conducting Traffic Census for Classified Traffic Volume C...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Traffic Census for Classified Traffic Volume Count (Ctvc) for 7 Continuous Days (7X24 Hours) Using Mobile Automatic Traffic Count and Classifier (Atcc) Survey Supported by Videography With.... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ/01/2025-26/AE/BHSD-II | Ref ID: 117579906).

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting Traffic Census for Classified Traffic Volume Count (Ctvc) for 7 Continuous Days (7X24 Hours) Using Mobile Automatic Traffic Count and Classifier (Atcc) Survey Supported by Videography With.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting Traffic Census for Classified Traffic Volume Count (Ctvc) for 7 Continuous Days (7X24 Hours) Using Mobile Automatic Traffic Count and Classifier (Atcc) Survey Supported by Videography With.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Conducting Traffic Census for Classified Traffic Volume Count (Ctvc) for 7 Continuous Days (7X24 Hours) Using Mobile Automatic Traffic Count and Classifier (Atcc) Survey Supported by Videography With....

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 23 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117579906

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ/01/2025-26/AE/BHSD-II

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting Traffic Census for Classified Traffic Volume Count (Ctvc) for 7 Continuous Days (7X24 Hours) Using Mobile Automatic Traffic Count and Classifier (Atcc) Survey Supported by Videography with Axle Load Survey for Continuous 1 Day (24Hrs) by Taking Minimum 20 Percent Commercial Traffic and Road Inventory Survey Including Crust Composition, Location and Conditions of Existing Culverts, Counting and Identifying Trees Within the Proposed Road Corridor in Connection with Proposed Widening and Strengthening Work of Link Road from Amarun Rly. Station to Amarun Village with a Link of Arrah from 0.00 Kmp to 4.00 Kmp under Bhatar Highway Sub-Division No. Ii, P.W.(Roads) Dte of Burdwan North Highway Division in the District of Purba Bardhaman and Submission of Reports in Accordance with Irc :9-1972 in both Hard Copy (6 Copies) & Soft Copy as Specified in Concerned Niq and 1 (One) other Work.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections