Tender for Conducting Topographical Survey, Fixing of Alignment on G...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Topographical Survey, Fixing of Alignment on Ground, Preparation of L- Sections, Yard Esps, Preparation of Proposals for Land Acquisition, Processing for Approval of Forest Diversion, Tree.... in Alipurduar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DY-CE-C-APDJ-Survey2026-1 | Ref ID: 144380263). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15857008.92, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 317200.00.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Conducting Topographical Survey, Fixing of Alignment on Ground, Preparation of L- Sections, Yard Esps, Preparation of Proposals for Land Acquisition, Processing for Approval of Forest Diversion, Tree....

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144380263

Notice Ref. No.: DY-CE-C-APDJ-Survey2026-1

Tender Value: ₹ 15857008.92

Tender EMD: ₹ 317200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting topographical survey, fixing of alignment on ground, preparation of L- sections, yard ESPs, preparation of proposals for land acquisition, processing for approval of forest diversion, tree cutting, wildlife conservation plan etc and ancillary works in connection with Chalsa-Naxal (19.85 Km) New line
Hiring and operating Multi-Utility vehicle S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () A -Items pertaining to Non USSOR & Non DSR 15161700.36 01 Please see Item Breakup for details. 15161700.36 AT Par 15161700.36
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15857008.92
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DYCECONAPD
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2026 18:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 317200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections