Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Conducting Survey & Digitization of Existing Underground Signalling and Telecommunication Cables with Rtk (Real Time Kinematics)/ Dgps (Differential Gps) Technology Using Gnss (Global Navigation Satel...
Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140294437
Notice Ref. No.: KOTA-SandT-SIG-2025-60
Tender Value: ₹ 54368029.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 1087400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conducting survey & digitization of existing underground Signalling and Telecommunication cables with RTK (Real Time Kinematics)/ DGPS (Differential GPS) technology using GNSS (Global Navigation Satellite System), including preparation of digitalized Signalling and Telecommunication Plans over entire Kota Division
SCH-A S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-schedule-B Execution ITEM 48525527.04 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 48525527.04 AT Par 48525527.04 Description:- SCH-B
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 54368029.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TELECOM
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 27/04/2026 15:36
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1087400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections