Tender for Conducting sub soil exploration, Investigation & Topograp...

The Odisha Bridge and Construction Corporation Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting sub soil exploration, Investigation & Topographical survey for the work "Implementation of Civil Workst under Godabarisha, Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Scheme in Khordha District und... in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 143309421). The estimated tender value is ₹ 342474.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3500.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting sub soil exploration, Investigation & Topographical survey for the work "Implementation of Civil Workst under Godabarisha, Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Scheme in Khordha District und... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting sub soil exploration, Investigation & Topographical survey for the work "Implementation of Civil Workst under Godabarisha, Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Scheme in Khordha District und... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Conducting sub soil exploration, Investigation & Topographical survey for the work "Implementation of Civil Workst under Godabarisha, Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Scheme in Khordha District und...

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143309421

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 342474.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 3500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Conducting sub soil exploration, Investigation & Topographical survey for the work "Implementation of Civil Workst under Godabarisha, Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Scheme in Khordha District under tangi block (i) Govt. high school kamagurui (ii) Govt. high school Naramanabi (iii) KB Govt high school Nirakarpur Conducting sub soil exploration, Investigation & Topographical survey for the work "Implementation of Civil Workst under Godabarisha, Mishra Adarsha Prathamika Vidyalaya Scheme in Khordha District under tangi block (i) Govt. high school kamagurui (ii) Govt. high school Naramanabi (iii) KB Govt high school Nirakarpur

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections