Tender for Conducting Slope Stability Analysis, Recommend Mitigation...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Slope Stability Analysis, Recommend Mitigation Measures, Drone Survey for Preparation of Contour Plans, Sections 3D Digital Terrain Model, Hydraulic Studies, Hydrological Studies, Preparati... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/CON/JI/DDC/ST/2025/03RT1 | Ref ID: 115761015). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11335000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 206700.00.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting Slope Stability Analysis, Recommend Mitigation Measures, Drone Survey for Preparation of Contour Plans, Sections 3D Digital Terrain Model, Hydraulic Studies, Hydrological Studies, Preparati... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting Slope Stability Analysis, Recommend Mitigation Measures, Drone Survey for Preparation of Contour Plans, Sections 3D Digital Terrain Model, Hydraulic Studies, Hydrological Studies, Preparati... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Conducting Slope Stability Analysis, Recommend Mitigation Measures, Drone Survey for Preparation of Contour Plans, Sections 3D Digital Terrain Model, Hydraulic Studies, Hydrological Studies, Preparati...

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115761015

Notice Ref. No.: CE/CON/JI/DDC/ST/2025/03RT1

Tender Value: ₹ 11335000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 206700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting slope stability analysis, recommend mitigation measures, Drone survey for preparation of contour plans, sections 3D digital terrain model, hydraulic studies, hydrological studies, preparation of GAD, detailed drawings, approval from IIT and preparation of estimates and BOQ for each analysed location, in connection with construction of Jiribam-Imphal New BG line Project (Manipur) of N F Railway.
Type of Tender : SINGLE TENDER
Estimated Cost of the Work : 11335000.00
Earnest Money Deposit : 206700.00
Cost of Tender Paper : 00
Completion Period : 06 Months
Validity of Offers : 60 Days
Last Date of Submission : 07/03/2025 2:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections