Tender for Conducting Skill Development Training Programmes For Sc Y...

The SCHEDULED CASTE DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Skill Development Training Programmes For Sc Youth in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No:SCDD//3334-P1 (PL) | Ref ID: 145223887).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting Skill Development Training Programmes For Sc Youth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting Skill Development Training Programmes For Sc Youth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Conducting Skill Development Training Programmes For Sc Youth

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145223887

Notice Ref. No.: No:SCDD//3334-P1 (PL)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expression of Interest from reputed institutions for conducting skill development training programmes in following items for SC youth. : Course : Sector: Information Technology & Digital, Healthcare & Life Sciences, Aviation & aerospace skills, Marine & Shipping, Oil, Gas & Energy, Industrial, Mechanical & Electrical, Automobile & Electric Vehicles, Construction & Infrastructure, Logistics, Retail & Services, Hospitality & Tourism, Security, Fire & Safety, Electronics, Finance, Agricultural, Technical training, Fashion, Beauty & skincare, Manufacturing, Entrepreneurship, Expressions of Interest (EOI) from eligible institutions and organizations for implementing Skill Development Training Programmes and Entrepreneurship Development Programmes for the socio-economic upliftment of the Scheduled Caste community during the financial year 2026-27. Interested institutions shall submit their Expression of Interest to the Directorate of Scheduled Caste Development Department on or before 17 July 2026.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

145223887.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections