Tender for Conducting on Site Testing & Monitoring of Different Envi...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting on Site Testing & Monitoring of Different Environmental Parameters and Preparation of Detailed Reports as Environmental Clearance Compliance Reports (Eccr) for Online Submission on Respecti... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KMDA/CIVIL/HOUSING/SE/C-IV/05 (2nd call) | Ref ID: 119570798).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting on Site Testing & Monitoring of Different Environmental Parameters and Preparation of Detailed Reports as Environmental Clearance Compliance Reports (Eccr) for Online Submission on Respecti... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting on Site Testing & Monitoring of Different Environmental Parameters and Preparation of Detailed Reports as Environmental Clearance Compliance Reports (Eccr) for Online Submission on Respecti... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Conducting on Site Testing & Monitoring of Different Environmental Parameters and Preparation of Detailed Reports as Environmental Clearance Compliance Reports (Eccr) for Online Submission on Respecti...

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 18 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119570798

Notice Ref. No.: KMDA/CIVIL/HOUSING/SE/C-IV/05 (2nd call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting on site Testing & Monitoring of different Environmental Parameters and Preparation of Detailed Reports as Environmental Clearance Compliance Reports (ECCR) for Online Submission on Respective Portal for 03 (three) nos. of Projects bi-annually for a total period of 05 (five) Years Tenure undertaken at Calcutta Leather Complex (CLC), Bantala, 24 Parganas (South)" (2nd call). (145)
Close Date : 2025-06-18
Tender Date : 13-05-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections