Tender for Conducting Risk Assessment with Mitigation Measures in re...

The KOLKATA METROPOLITAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (KMDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Risk Assessment with Mitigation Measures in respect of the Existing Cluster for Bantala Leather Complex Cluster under the Category Tannery.. in 24 Paraganas North, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 113/KMDA/HOUSING/SE/C-IV/W-1/2025-26 | Ref ID: 133455620). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting Risk Assessment with Mitigation Measures in respect of the Existing Cluster for Bantala Leather Complex Cluster under the Category Tannery.. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting Risk Assessment with Mitigation Measures in respect of the Existing Cluster for Bantala Leather Complex Cluster under the Category Tannery.. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Conducting Risk Assessment with Mitigation Measures in respect of the Existing Cluster for Bantala Leather Complex Cluster under the Category Tannery..

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133455620

Notice Ref. No.: 113/KMDA/HOUSING/SE/C-IV/W-1/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Conducting Risk Assessment with Mitigation Measures in respect of the Existing Cluster for Bantala Leather Complex Cluster under the Category Tannery..

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections