Tender for Conducting Quantitative Risk Analysis and Hazop Study of ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Quantitative Risk Analysis and Hazop Study of Gail Ncr Region Pipelines in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6975845 | Ref ID: 132733877).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting Quantitative Risk Analysis and Hazop Study of Gail Ncr Region Pipelines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting Quantitative Risk Analysis and Hazop Study of Gail Ncr Region Pipelines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Conducting Quantitative Risk Analysis and Hazop Study of Gail Ncr Region Pipelines

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132733877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6975845

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting Quantitative Risk Analysis And Hazop Study Of Gail Ncr Region Pipelines
Tender Issuance Date : Monday, December 8, 2025 3:30:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Monday, January 5, 2026 2:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Monday, January 5, 2026 3:00:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Wednesday, December 17, 2025 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections