Tender for Conducting once in a Month Fire Mock Drill by Using Exist...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting once in a Month Fire Mock Drill by Using Existing Fire Pumps, Hydrant and Sprinkler System as Well as with Existing Portable Fire Extinguishers and Periodical Maintenance of Fire Water Pump... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: WBPWD/AE/BKPSDII/eNIQ16/26-27 | Ref ID: 141586410).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting once in a Month Fire Mock Drill by Using Existing Fire Pumps, Hydrant and Sprinkler System as Well as with Existing Portable Fire Extinguishers and Periodical Maintenance of Fire Water Pump... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting once in a Month Fire Mock Drill by Using Existing Fire Pumps, Hydrant and Sprinkler System as Well as with Existing Portable Fire Extinguishers and Periodical Maintenance of Fire Water Pump... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Conducting once in a Month Fire Mock Drill by Using Existing Fire Pumps, Hydrant and Sprinkler System as Well as with Existing Portable Fire Extinguishers and Periodical Maintenance of Fire Water Pump...

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141586410

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: WBPWD/AE/BKPSDII/eNIQ16/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting once in a Month Fire Mock Drill by Using Existing Fire Pumps, Hydrant and Sprinkler System as Well as with Existing Portable Fire Extinguishers and Periodical Maintenance of Fire Water Pumps and Accessories (Inside the Pump House) through Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Including Periodical Inspection of Hydrant Sprinkler Network and Portable Fire Extinguishers Within the Premises at Dr.B.N.Bose Sub Divisional Hospital, Barrackpore under Barrackpore Sub-Division-Ii, Pwdte during the Year 2026-27.
Inviting Authority: Assistant Engineer(A. E.), Barrackpore Division, P. W. Dte
Publishing Date: 19/05/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 20/05/2026
Document Download Start Date : 20/05/2026
Document Download End Date : 20/05/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 28/05/2026
Openning date : 02/06/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections