Tender for conducting necessary test, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for conducting necessary test, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6189380 | Ref ID: 118504814).

The tender is published on 02 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Testing and Structural Drawing, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Testing and Structural Drawing, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: conducting necessary test, Qty: 2 Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 May 2025

Deadline: 22 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118504814

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6189380

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: conducting necessary test as per relevant is code oblique nbc 2005 oblique sp 36 on all collected samples which incl the determination of semicolon
(a) atterberg limits
(b) natural moisture content
(c) wet and dry density
(d) soil particle size distribution using sieve oblique hydrometer analysis.
(e) tri axial shear test c and determination
(f) shrinkage limit
(g) consolidated test
(h) specific gravity test for sand work
(j) crushing str of rock samples
(k) permeability test
(l) chemical analysis of ground water sample (min 02 sample)
(m) free soil index
(n) chemical analysis of soil
(o) n value at an interval of 1 point 5 mtr for a depth of 6 mtr
BOQ Title: Soil Testing and Structural Drawing, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and Part 2)
Item Title: conducting necessary test
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-05-2025 4:01 PM
End Date: 22-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Soil Testing and Structural Drawing

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections