Tender for Conducting laboratory Tests on collected soil rock sample...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting laboratory Tests on collected soil rock samples Number of test depends on the sample collection prepration and submission of Geotechnical i..., Qty: 1 One Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7456186 | Ref ID: 139966974).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Investigation, Soil Compactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Investigation, Soil Compactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Conducting laboratory Tests on collected soil rock samples Number of test depends on the sample collection prepration and submission of Geotechnical i..., Qty: 1 One Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139966974

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7456186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conducting laboratory Tests on collected soil rock samples Number of test depends on the sample collection prepration and submission of Geotechnical investigation report
I Sieve analysis soil
ii Natural moisture content soil
iii Bulk Dry density soil and rock
iv Specific gravity Soil
v Atterberg limits LL PL PI cohesive soil
vi Direct Shear Test for non cohesive soils
vii Unconsolidated Undrained Test for soft to stiff cohesive samples
viii Water absorption Rock
Ix Density Rock
x UCS and Point load Rock
BOQ Title: Soil Investigation, Soil Compactor
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: One Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 22-04-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 02-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Soil Investigation

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections