Tender for Conducting High-precision Lidar-based Drone Survey (inclu...

The IRRIGATION & WATERWAYS DEPARTMENT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting High-precision Lidar-based Drone Survey (including Dgps Support, Data Acquisition, Georeferenced Mapping Of Sluices, Inlets, Outlets, And Structures, … in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBIW/EE/KKBPD/e-NIQ-02e/2025-26 (2nd call) | Ref ID: 131733247).

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting High-precision Lidar-based Drone Survey (including Dgps Support, Data Acquisition, Georeferenced Mapping Of Sluices, Inlets, Outlets, And Structures, … category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting High-precision Lidar-based Drone Survey (including Dgps Support, Data Acquisition, Georeferenced Mapping Of Sluices, Inlets, Outlets, And Structures, … Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Conducting High-precision Lidar-based Drone Survey (including Dgps Support, Data Acquisition, Georeferenced Mapping Of Sluices, Inlets, Outlets, And Structures, …

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131733247

Notice Ref. No.: WBIW/EE/KKBPD/e-NIQ-02e/2025-26 (2nd call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Please Follow Nit Document
Tender Opening Date: 2026-01-05 10:00:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections