Tender for Conducting Geologically/Hydro-Geologically Survey for Fin...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Geologically/Hydro-Geologically Survey for Finding out the Feasibility of Water at Different Points in the Area with the Help of Long-Range Instruments (Electromagnetic Method) of Regional.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106003 | Ref ID: 116031070).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Conducting Geologically/Hydro-Geologically Survey for Finding out the Feasibility of Water at Different Points in the Area with the Help of Long-Range Instruments (Electromagnetic Method) of Regional....

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116031070

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ/EE&SM(C)/101

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Conducting geologically/Hydro-geologically survey for finding out the feasibility of water at different points in the area with the help of long-range instruments (Electromagnetic method) of Regional centre for NCDC, Nacharam, Hyderabad.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 106003
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 11/03/2025 12:36
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 18/03/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 17/04/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections