Tender for Conducting Geo Technical Investigations for the Proposed ...

The VISAKHAPATNAM PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Geo Technical Investigations for the Proposed Development of Stack Yards in Port Area in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_VPT_223402_1 | Ref ID: 112848362). The estimated tender value is ₹ 768500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15400.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Conducting Geo Technical Investigations for the Proposed Development of Stack Yards in Port Area

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112848362

Notice Ref. No.: IENG/CP/EE(East)/T/79,Dt. 08.01.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 768500

Tender EMD: ₹ 15400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 472

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting Geo Technical Investigations for the proposed development of Stack Yards at various locations in Port area 2nd call
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Visakhapatnam Port Trust||Civil Engineering - VPT||SE CP Division - VPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: Geotechnical Investigation works
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Jan-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 15, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 68, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 472

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections