Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Conducting Final Location Survey Including Preparation of Dpr as Per Latest Railway Board Guidelines, Involving Modern Survey Techniques E.G. Airborne or Terrestrial Lidar And/Or Drone Photogrammetry....
Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025
Deadline: 25 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121940624
Notice Ref. No.: HWH-IV-01-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 18473466.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 242400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conducting Final Location Survey including Preparation of DPR as per latest Railway Board guidelines, involving modern survey techniques e.g. Airborne or terrestrial LIDAR and/or drone photogrammetry for linear projects of Railways. Geotechnical Investigation, Signalling works, Electrical works & operating work for construction of 4th line/ Flyover line/ Byepass line (1) Khana-Sainthia 4th Line (84.10Km). (ii) Masagram Flyover (5 Km). (iii) Katwa By-pass connecting Bardhanman-Katwa Single line with Katwa-Azimganj Line (10 Km) and (iv) Bardhaman By-pass connecting Talit station in Khana Jn. Bardhanman main line with Bardhaman-Katwa single line (10 Km) over Eastern Railway.
Conducting Final Location Survey including Preparation of DPR involving modern survey techniques e.g. Airborne or terrestrial LIDAR and / or drone photogrammetry for linear projects of Railways, Geotechnical Investigation, Signaling works, Electrical works & operating work for construction of a New line. The details of works to be executed are (i) Annexure-A (for Civil Engineering works). (ii) Annexure-B (for S&T Engineering works), (iii) Annexure-C (for Electrical Engineering works) & (iv) Annexure-D (for Operatingworks). Note: (i) For Annexures please refer Chapter-9 of Annexed Document and (ii) For Salient Features regarding Work Orders, Completion Period, Mode of Payment, Penalty, Eligibility Criteria, Participation of JV, Quantities of work etc please refer Chapter-10 of Tender Document. (i) Khana-Sainthia 4th Line (84.10Km) (ii) Masagram Flyover (5 Km) (iii) Katwa By-pass connecting Bardhanman-Katwa Single line with Katwa-Azimganj Line (10 Km) (iv) Bardhaman By-pass connecting Talit station in Khana Jn. - Bardhanman main line with Bardhaman-Katwa single line (10 Km) Payment Mode : (i) Conducting Final Location Survey etc. (ii) Preparation and submission of Detailed Project Report etc. (iii) Conducting Photogrammetric survey using Stereo Satellite Imaging Data etc. (iv) Conducting Traffic ...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 18473466.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HWH/CON/IV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2025 13:44
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/07/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 242400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections