Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Conducting Final Location Survey, Associated Geological Studies, Traffic Survey, Techno Economic Studies & Design of Railway Alignment and Preparation of Detail Project Report (Dpr) for the Project "C...
Posting Date: 20 May 2026
Deadline: 13 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141679052
Notice Ref. No.: 75-W1-26-WA-FLS-SVDK-QG
Tender Value: ₹ 172310211.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 1011600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conducting Final Location Survey, Associated Geological Studies, Traffic Survey, Techno Economic Studies & Design of Railway alignment and Preparation of Detail Project Report (DPR) for the Project "Construction of Additional Railway Line between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) and Qazigund (QG) station of Jammu Division"
"RECONNAISSANCE SURVEY Study of previous available PET/RET reports provided by Northern Railway, conducting site visits as per requirement, carrying out reconnaissance survey of Area of Interest (AOI) on google earth or other open source GIS imageries or NRSC imageries provided by Northern Railway, and identiï¬cation of possible alternate project routes for Broad Gauge railway line between SVDK and Qazigund (QZ) railway stations. (a) Unit of this item is route kilometer of ï¬nalized alignment. (b) Consultant to follow the Terms of References provided in tender document for identiï¬cation of various alignment options. (c) 100% payment will be released after selection of most suitable alignment by USBRL based upon multi criterial analysis of various alternate alignements submitted by consultant. (d) Rate includes all manpower, consumables, site visits etc. and nothing extra will be paid against this item. " NS2 129.00 Kilometre 328703.39 42402737.31 AT Par 42402737.31 ♥♥ of 9 Run Date/Time: 19/05/2026 20:42:25 CAO-C-USBRL-ENGINEERING/NORTHERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: 75-W1-26-WA-FLS-SVDK-QG Closing Date/Time: 13/06/2026 11:30 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 2
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 172310211.34
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS1
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 20:42
Period Of Completion : 270 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 13/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1011600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections