Tender for Conducting Digital Survey & Soil Testing at Plot having T...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Digital Survey & Soil Testing at Plot having Type I, Ii & Iii Custom Quarters (30 D Type Quarters) at Income Tax Colony, Cbd Belapur, Navi Mumbai. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137278 | Ref ID: 132428459). The estimated tender value is ₹ 638978, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12780.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Conducting Digital Survey & Soil Testing at Plot having Type I, Ii & Iii Custom Quarters (30 D Type Quarters) at Income Tax Colony, Cbd Belapur, Navi Mumbai.

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132428459

Notice Ref. No.: 17/EE(C)/Navi Mumbai-I/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 638978

Tender EMD: ₹ 12780

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Conducting digital Survey & soil testing at plot having Type I, II & III custom quarters (30 D Type Quarters) at Income Tax Colony, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 137278
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 20/12/2025 12:54
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 06/01/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 12, 780
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 6, 38, 978
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 22/03/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections