Tender for Conducting Dgps/Total Station Survey, Checking/Fixing of ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Dgps/Total Station Survey, Checking/Fixing of Centreline on Ground with Reference to Various Gcp during Work Execution, Hydrological Survey & Fixing of Reference Piller at Various Location I... in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DyCE-CON-DK-KOHIMA-SURVEY | Ref ID: 118295666). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15628764.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 228200.00.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Conducting Dgps/Total Station Survey, Checking/Fixing of Centreline on Ground with Reference to Various Gcp during Work Execution, Hydrological Survey & Fixing of Reference Piller at Various Location I...

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118295666

Notice Ref. No.: DyCE-CON-DK-KOHIMA-SURVEY

Tender Value: ₹ 15628764.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 228200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting DGPS/Total station survey, Checking/fixing of centreline on ground with reference to various GCP during work execution, Hydrological survey & fixing of reference piller at various location in Phase III in between Stations Pherima & Zubza in connection with the construction of new BG Railway line from Dhansiri to Zubza.
Carrying out survey work etc. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of NS item of work as per Annexure-II ( CC Pillars) 297726.00 Above/ Below/Par 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 297726.00 AT Par 297726.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 15628764.24
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DIMAPUR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/04/2025 16:15
Period Of Completion : 55 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 228200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections