Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Nagaland
Summary: Conducting Dgps/Total Station Survey, Checking/Fixing of Centerline on Ground with Reference to Various Gcp during Work Execution, Hydrological Survey and Fixing of Reference Pillars at Various Locati...
Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026
Deadline: 07 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139592062
Notice Ref. No.: DYCOND-K2026APR01
Tender Value: ₹ 20634056.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 412700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Conducting DGPS/Total Station survey, checking/fixing of centerline on ground with reference to various GCP during work execution, hydrological survey and fixing of reference pillars at various locations in phase III in between Stations Pherima & Zubza in connection with the construction of new BG Line from Dhanasiri to Zubza.
Carrying out survey work by DGPS system for collection of technical details on Railway alingment including ï¬xing of centerline pillars at every 50 m or obligatory/importation location in Tunnel, bridge, curve, station etc as directed by the Engineer incharge with agency tools & plants, machinaries, survey instruments transport etc.Rates includes for work in all condition of terrain crossing river etc. centerline to be ï¬xed in ground by ï¬xing CC pillar payment for which will be paid separetly.Rates includes cost of project sheet and other pillar details with Global co- ordinates which will be submitted by the contractor in soft and hard copy after completion of the work. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 144482.46 AT Par 144482.46
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 20634056.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DIMAPUR
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/04/2026 11:25
Period Of Completion : 44 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 412700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections