Tender for Conducting Detailed Feasibility Study for Setting up Biom...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Detailed Feasibility Study for Setting up Biomass Based Microcompressed Biogas (Cbg) Plants at Different Locations in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000460504 | Ref ID: 145888322).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting Detailed Feasibility Study for Setting up Biomass Based Microcompressed Biogas (Cbg) Plants at Different Locations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting Detailed Feasibility Study for Setting up Biomass Based Microcompressed Biogas (Cbg) Plants at Different Locations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Conducting Detailed Feasibility Study for Setting up Biomass Based Microcompressed Biogas (Cbg) Plants at Different Locations

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145888322

Notice Ref. No.: 1000460504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting Detailed Feasibility Study for Setting up Biomass Based Microcompressed Biogas (Cbg) Plants at Different Locations
Procurement Category : Services
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 24-07-2026 18:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 31-07-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 24-07-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 31-07-2026 16:00 Bid Opening & Evaluation : 31-07-2026 16:05
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections