Tender for Conducting "Continuous Scour Monitoring" of Foundations o...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting "Continuous Scour Monitoring" of Foundations of Bridges Using "Sonar Echo-Range Technology" by Alrmar Echo Range Ss510 Smart Sensor or Similar Equipment on Trial Basis and Submitting Contin... in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DCBL142025MLG | Ref ID: 125778922). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11999736.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.00.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Conducting "Continuous Scour Monitoring" of Foundations of Bridges Using "Sonar Echo-Range Technology" by Alrmar Echo Range Ss510 Smart Sensor or Similar Equipment on Trial Basis and Submitting Contin...

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125778922

Notice Ref. No.: DCBL142025MLG

Tender Value: ₹ 11999736.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting "Continuous Scour Monitoring" of foundations of bridges using "Sonar Echo-range technology" by Alrmar Echo Range SS510 Smart sensor or similar equipment on trial basis and submitting continuous monitoring data, analysis and preparation/submission of detailed reports of continuous scour monitoring data, generating alarms/SMS and validation of reports with grounds levels. Also integrating it with BMS for continuous data and report generation.
Conducting "Continuous Scour Monitoring" of foundations "Sonar Echo - range technology" by Alrmar Echo Range SS510 Smart sensor or similar equipment on trial basis and submitting continuous monitoring data, analysis and preparation/submission of detailed Reports as per Railways requirements as detailed below - 1) Continuous Scour Monitoring of foundations shall be conducted under the supervision of experienced bridge Engineer for foundations inundated in water and preparation of Report using data collected by system in the sequence as required by Railway. 2) Continuous monitoring record shall be made available for two years with monthly reports made available to cover entire years. Validation of continuous monitoring data and SMS alerts/Alarms with respect to ground levels/site conditions shall be done for entire one year. 3) Rectification of any malfunction of system for entire period to be done by the agency. 4) The system should be connected to a telemetry station for real-time data transmission. Compact sensors shall be paired with a computer or data logger. Echo range shall be fixed to bridge abutments/piers as per direction of Railway and these sensors shall process depth and water temperature signals to communicate data via MMEA0183 protocol. 5) Continuous Scour Monitoring" system using "Sonar Echo-range technology". 2 2 10.00 Each 397000.00 3970000.00 AT Par 3970000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11999736.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : BRIDGE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/09/2025 11:51
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 06/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 210000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections