Tender for Conducting Borehole Operations and Soil Testing for Final...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Borehole Operations and Soil Testing for Finalization of Designs & Drawings of Additional Sluice at Km 2.000 on Main Earth Dam of T.R.T.S Project to Supply Water to the Existing Ayacut of 3... in Amravati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144182956).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conducting Borehole Operations and Soil Testing for Finalization of Designs & Drawings of Additional Sluice at Km 2.000 on Main Earth Dam of T.R.T.S Project to Supply Water to the Existing Ayacut of 3... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conducting Borehole Operations and Soil Testing for Finalization of Designs & Drawings of Additional Sluice at Km 2.000 on Main Earth Dam of T.R.T.S Project to Supply Water to the Existing Ayacut of 3... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Conducting Borehole Operations and Soil Testing for Finalization of Designs & Drawings of Additional Sluice at Km 2.000 on Main Earth Dam of T.R.T.S Project to Supply Water to the Existing Ayacut of 3...

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144182956

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting borehole operations and soil testing for finalization of designs & drawings of additional sluice at km 2.000 on main earth dam of T.R.T.S project to supply water to the existing ayacut of 3... Conducting borehole operations and soil testing for finalization of designs & drawings of additional sluice at km 2.000 on main earth dam of T.R.T.S project to supply water to the existing ayacut of 3, 495 acres under Kumili old tank near Kumili(V) of Poosapatirega(M) in Vizianagaram District.1.82 01/2026-27 Dated:15-06-2026, o/o Executive Engineer, TRTS Division, Vizianagaram.
Approximate Value of Work Rs./Duration of Completion : Rs. 1.82/- lakhs for 1 month Price Rs. In : Rs.1, 812/- Tender Schedule Cost Rs. D.D. In form : NIL Contract Method / Class : Lump Sum, Class-IV and above Period of Availability of Tender Schedules : 06/07/2026 - 13/07/2026 11:00 Tender Receipt Dates, Time : 06/07/2026 - 13/07/2026 16:00 Tender Opening Date : 15/07/2026 11:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections