Tender for Conducting Awareness Programs, Training Arjuna Lbc

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conducting Awareness Programs, Training Arjuna Lbc in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CWRDK_1230350_1 | Ref ID: 128328932).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Conducting Awareness Programs, Training Arjuna Lbc

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128328932

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No 07 for 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Conducting Awareness Programs, Training and Practical sessions based on the guidelines of the central water commission on micro-irrigation, equitable water use, water planning and management, increasing productivity, future maintenance and repair,
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai||SE Konkan Irrigation Circle Kuwarbao - Ratnagiri||EE Irrigation Project Construction Div Ratnagiri
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: WUA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections