Tender for Conduct of Online Computer-based Tests (Cbt) for Recruitm...

The JAWAHARLAL INSTITUTE OF POST GRADUATE MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conduct of Online Computer-based Tests (Cbt) for Recruitment of Various Posts and Admissions to Various Academic Courses of Jipmer, Puducherry for a Period of Two Years in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Academic Section/CBT /2025-2026/01 | Ref ID: 132074973). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of Online Computer-based Tests (Cbt) for Recruitment of Various Posts and Admissions to Various Academic Courses of Jipmer, Puducherry for a Period of Two Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of Online Computer-based Tests (Cbt) for Recruitment of Various Posts and Admissions to Various Academic Courses of Jipmer, Puducherry for a Period of Two Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Conduct of Online Computer-based Tests (Cbt) for Recruitment of Various Posts and Admissions to Various Academic Courses of Jipmer, Puducherry for a Period of Two Years

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132074973

Notice Ref. No.: Academic Section/CBT /2025-2026/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Conduct of Online Computer-based Tests (Cbt) for Recruitment of Various Posts and Admissions to Various Academic Courses of Jipmer, Puducherry for a Period of Two Years

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections