Tender for Conduct lab test on undisturbed soil sample as considered...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conduct lab test on undisturbed soil sample as considered necessary. Complete all as per brief specification., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7920594 | Ref ID: 147370318).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Compactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Compactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Conduct lab test on undisturbed soil sample as considered necessary. Complete all as per brief specification., Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147370318

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7920594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Conduct lab test on undisturbed soil sample as considered necessary. Complete all as per brief specification.
BOQ Title: Soil Compactor
BOQ Title: Soil Compactor
Item Title: Conduct lab test on undisturbed soil sample as considered necessary. Complete all as per brief specification.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-08-2026 1:15 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Soil Compactor, Soiled linen Trolley, Soil Scoop, Nutrient Supplement For Soil Fertility And Soil Health (Sericulture Use Only) (V2), Soil Auger, Soiled Linen Trolley (V2), Soil Moisture Sensor, Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC - U) Pipes for Soil and Waste Discharge System as per IS 13592, OSI...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections