Tender for Condom, Qty: 400 No, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Condom, Qty: 400 No, (BOQ Item #37) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6714174 | Ref ID: 127354856). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5783.

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp 23, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp 23, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Condom, Qty: 400 No, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 22 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127354856

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6714174

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5783

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Condom
BOQ Title: Dglp 23, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Condom
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-10-2025 10:30 AM
End Date: 22-10-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5783
BOQ Title: DGLP 23
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Mug / Cup, Shoe Polish Paste as per IS 1746, Glass Tableware, Dried Kiwi from Phek - ODOP Searched String: Cervical Ripening Ballon Cervical Collar, cervical collars or neck braces, Foley's Catheter, Cervical Cum Lumbar Traction Machine as per IS 13485, Toy balloons or balls or Ball Counti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections