Tender for Condensor Fan, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Condensor Fan, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579395 | Ref ID: 141969680).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Based Bid, Recovery Vehicle 5 Tonne (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Based Bid, Recovery Vehicle 5 Tonne (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Condensor Fan, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141969680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONDENSOR FAN
BOQ Title: Boq Based Bid, Recovery Vehicle 5 Tonne (MHA)
Item Title: Condensor Fan
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 16
Start Date: 24-05-2026 9:17 AM
End Date: 04-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BASED BID
GeMARPTS Searched: - Reel For Fire Fighting as per IS 884, Hose assembly, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Hose connector Searched String: SOLENOID SWITCH Solenoid Valve (V3), Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Solenoid Valve (V2), LCR Meter, Limit Switch, modular electrical enclosure...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections