Tender for Condensor Fan Motor, Qty: 3

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Condensor Fan Motor, Qty: 3 in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855645 | Ref ID: 146250382).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Condensor Fan Motor, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146250382

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855645

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CONDENSOR FAN MOTOR
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Induction Motor Fan Cover, vortex mixers, Electric Ceiling Fan (V4) ISI Marked to IS 374, Capacitors for Electric Fan Motors as per IS 1709 (V2), Fan Bearing, Crossfit Fan, Electric Table Type Fan and Regulator (V2) Conforming To IS 555, Sieve Shaker, Centrifugal Fan Blower, Hopper Tipper Dumper for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections