Tender for Condensor, 36MFD, Qty: 100 UNIT, (BOQ Item #8)

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Condensor, 36MFD, Qty: 100 UNIT, (BOQ Item #8) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904715 | Ref ID: 147166013).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Items for Pipeline Repair, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Items for Pipeline Repair, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Condensor, 36MFD, Qty: 100 UNIT, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147166013

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 36MFD
BOQ Title: Supply of Items for Pipeline Repair, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985
BOQ Title: Supply of Items for Pipeline Repair, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985
Item Title: Condensor
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: UNIT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 1:00 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ITEMS FOR PIPELINE REPAIR
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406, Tool Kit for Home Decorative Items – Hapur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Plug Cocks for Water Supply Purposes c...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections