Tender for CONDENSOR 2point5 MFD, Qty: 655 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CONDENSOR 2point5 MFD, Qty: 655 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7384672 | Ref ID: 139782930). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corner Bracket(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corner Bracket(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: CONDENSOR 2point5 MFD, Qty: 655 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139782930

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7384672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONDENSOR 2point5 MFD
BOQ Title: Corner Bracket(BHEL)
Item Title: CONDENSOR 2point5 MFD
Item Quantity: 655
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-04-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 07-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Long Screw 15x100 mm nut and bolt Span Bolt and Nut, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Coach Bolt, Nut and Washer (BHEL), Galvanised Foundation Bolt including Nuts and Washers (BHEL), Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections