Tender for Condenser Multi pattern Microphone Kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ ...

The DEPARTMENT OF EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Condenser Multi pattern Microphone Kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542109 | Ref ID: 141424366). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39600.

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Radio upgradation and Modification, Audio Digital Signal Processor Acoustical insulation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Radio upgradation and Modification, Audio Digital Signal Processor Acoustical insulation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Condenser Multi pattern Microphone Kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141424366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specification document
BOQ Title: Radio upgradation and Modification, Audio Digital Signal Processor Acoustical insulation
Item Title: Condenser Multi pattern Microphone Kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 15-05-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39600
BOQ Title: Radio upgradation and Modification
GeMARPTS Searched: Monitoring and Automation Systems, SIEM and SOAR Software, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab/Laparotomy Sponge (V2), SDR Kit, Radio (Preschool Kit), RF Radio NMS, Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance Prototyping Kit and Software - Robotics and AI, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections